Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-001 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (VIVND) Version:

DemoQUESTION 1 Which scheduling and management n10-006 dumps application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy? A. Cisco Video Communications B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite C. Cisco Digital Media Manager D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 Which two issues does utilizing an 70-486 IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3 When dialing, in a format that is consistent for all users of a system, a user who has multiple TelePresence video devices associated, what are the three minimum requirements that must be configured for the user to be able to receive video calls? (Choose three.) A. The Active Directory server must be installed. B. Ensure that the Cisco 400-101 dumps TelePresence Video Communications Server has the FindMe option key installed. C. Ensure that FindMe is set to on. D. The NTP server must be set up. E. The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite must be installed. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4 In an ISR Cisco cisco 300-075 Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module? A. 1 TB per module B. 2 TB per module C. 3 TB per module D. 500 MB per module E. 750 MB per module F. 850 MB per module Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 While performing a password recovery on a Cisco cisco 700-505 TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum amount of time for input to be received by the device before the system exits the password recovery mode? A. 15 secondsB. 20 seconds C. 30 seconds D. 40 seconds E. 60 seconds Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7 An important Cisco cisco 400-351 TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems. Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint? A. B. C. D.Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. When the administrator 100-105 pdf clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.) A. ignore ticket B. acknowledge ticket C. delete ticket D. close ticketE. escalate ticket Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9 Which two of these support an ad-hoc conference call? (Choose two.) A. Cisco TelePresence Multiway with Cisco 200-125 vce TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server B. using the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Scheduler to schedule a conference call to start in 5 minutes C. using the Booking tab in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to configure a new conference D. using the tab Administrative Tools > 70-483 dumps Configuration > Conference Settings in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite E. pressing the conference button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone 8941 to conference in a third call Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 10 A user wants to use the One Button to Push feature on a Cisco 200-355 dumps TelePresence System 500- 32 video endpoint. Which configuration tool should be used to allow the One Button to Push feature to work? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server, phones, devices, One Button to Push B. Cisco Gigaswitch Router, Call Manager Express, One Button to Push C. Cisco TelePresence Manager Suite server, new conference, set Conference type to One Button to Push D. Active Directory server, users, new conference, One Button to Push E. Cisco 640-911 dumps TelePresence Video Communication Server, new conference, calls, One Button to Push Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 Which of these devices require configuration in order for an endpoint to initiate a Multiway conference? A. endpoint only B. Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only C. multipoint control unit only D. endpoint and multipoint control unit only E. endpoint and Cisco TelePresence Video 117-101 Communications Server only F. endpoint, Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server, and multipoint control unit Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 12 You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported. At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco 640-692 TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.) A. unique IPv4 address B. subnet mask C. default gateway D. Cisco VCS IPv4 address E. Active Directory IPv4 address F. SMTP server IPv4 address Correct Answer: ABCD

Taller Mecánico Automotriz especializado

Nuestros Clientes

¡Vamos por tu auto Gratis!

 Speed Service

Horarios de atención

Lunes – Viernes 8am – 6pm
Sábados 8am – 3pm
Domingos cerrado

Conoce nuestras Promociones

Aprovecha la solución que mas se adapte a tus necesidades

Vendor: Microsoft 70-410 dumps Exam Code: 70-697 Exam Name: Configuring Windows Devices Version: DemoQUESTION 1 YousupportWindows 10EnterprisecomputersthataremembersofanActiveDirectorydomain.Yourcompanypolicy definesthelistofapprovedWindowsStoreappsthatareallowedfordownloadandinstallation. You have created a new App1ocker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy. You need to test the new App1ocker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company. What should you do? A. From Group Policy, enforce the new App1ocker policy in Audit Only mode. B. From Group Policy, run the Group Policy Results Wizard. C. From Group Policy, run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard. D. From PowerShell, run the Get-App1ockerPolicy -Effective command to retrieve the App1ocker effective policy. Correct Answer: A. QUESTION 2 You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers. Your company has started testi g App1ication Virtualization (App-V) App1ications on several laptops. You discover that the App-V App1ications are available to users even when the laptops are offline. You need to ensure that the App-V App1ications are available to users only when they are connected to the company network. What should you do? A. Change user permissions to the App-V App1ications. B. Disable the Disconnected operation mode. C. Configure mandatory profiles for laptop users. D. Reset the App-V client FileSystem cache. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 YournetworkcontainsanActiveDirectorydomainnamedcontoso.com.ThedomaincontainsWindows 10Enterprise client computers. Your company has a subscription to Microsoft 70-532 dumps Office 365. Each user has a mailbox that is stored in Office 365 and a user account in the contoso.com domain. Each mailbox has two email addresses. You need to add a third email address for each user. What should you do? A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the E-mail attribute for each user. B. From Microsoft Azure Active Directory Module for Windows 70-412 dumps PowerShell, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. C. From Active Directory Domains and Trust, add a UPN suffix for each user. D. From the Office 365 portal, modify the Users settings of each user. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 Your Windows 10 Enterprise work computer is a member of an Active Directory domain. You use your domain accounttolog ontothecomputer.YouuseyourMicrosoftaccounttologontoa homelaptop. YouwanttoaccessWindows 10EnterpriseappsfromyourworkcomputerbyusingyourMicrosoftaccount. Youneed to ensurethat you areable to accessthe Windows 10 Enterprise apps on your work computer by logging on only once. What should you do? A. Add the Microsoft account as a user on your work computer. B. Enable Remote Assistance on your home laptop. C. Connect your Microsoft 070-410 dumps account to your domain account on your work computer. D. lnstall SkyDrive for Windows on both your home laptop and your work computer. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 You administer a Windows 10 Enterprise computer that runs Hyper-V. The computer hosts a virtual machine with multiplesnapshots.ThevirtualmachineusesonevirtualCPUand5l2MBofRAM. You discover that the virtual machine pauses automatically and diSP1ays the state as paused-critical. You need to identify the component that is causing the error. Which component should you identify? A. no virtual switch defined B. insufficientmemory C. insufficient hard disk space D. insufficient number of virtual processors Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer named Computer1 that has the Hyper-V feature installed. Computer1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 runs Windows 10 Enterprise. VM1 connects to a private virtual network switch. From Computer1, you need to remotely execute Windows 70-414 dumps PowerShell cmdlets on VM1. What should you do? A. Run the winrm.exe command and specify the -s parameter. B. Run the Powershell.exe command and specify the -Command parameter. C. Run the Receive-PSSession cmdlet and specify the -Name parameter. D. Run the lnvoke-Command cmdlet and specify the -VMName parameter. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 YoudeployseveraltabletPCsthatrunWindows 10Enterprise. You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button. What should you do? A. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep. B. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate. C. Configure the active power pLAN to set the system cooling policy to passive. D. Disable the C-State control in the computer's BlOS. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8 You are the desktop administrator for a small company. Your workgroup environment consists of Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You want to prevent l0 help desk computers from sleeping. However, you want the screens to shut off after a certain period of time if the computers arenotbeingused. You need to configure and App1y a standard power configuration scheme for the l0 help desk computers on your network. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. A. lmport the power scheme by using POWERCFG /lMPORT on each of the remaining help desk computers. Set the power scheme to Active by using POWERCFG /S. B. Use POWERCFG /X on one help desk computer to modify the power scheme to meet the requirements. Export the power scheme by using POWERCFG /EXPORT. C. Use POWERCFG /S on one help desk computer to modify the power scheme to meet the requirements. Export the power scheme by using POWERCFG /EXPORT.D. lmport the power scheme by using POWERCFG /lMPORT on each of the remaining help desk computers. Set the power scheme to Active by using POWERCFG /X. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 9 AcompanyhasanActiveDirectoryDomainServices(ADDS)domain.AllclientcomputersrunWindows 10Enterprise. Some computers have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip. You need to configure a single Group Policy object (GPO) that will allow Windows Bitlocker Drive Encryption on all client computers. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. A. Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting. B. Enable the Enforce drive encryption type on operating system drives policy setting. C. Enable the option to allow Bitlocker without a compatible TPM. D. ConfiguretheTPMvalidationprofiletoenablePlatformConfigurationRegisterindices(PCRs)0,2,4,andll. Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 10 Employees are permitted to bring personally owned portable Windows 10 Enterprise computers 070-413 dumps to the office. They are permitted to install corporate App1ications by using the management infrastructure agent and access corporate emailbyusingtheMailapp. An employee's personally owned portable computer is stolen. You need to protect the corporate App1ications and email messages on the computer. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. A. Prevent the computer from connecting to the corporate wireless network. B. Change the user's password. C. Disconnect the computer from the management infrastructure. D. lnitiate a remote wipe. Correct Answer: BD